Get started14 Consort Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 7XP). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the 20th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Woking HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 26.6% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £120,000 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Consort Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2024
14 Consort Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 21 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 14 Consort Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,034
Street avg £2,883
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Consort Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

28 March 2022Most recent
£120,000
-38.5%over 7 years27 June 2014
£195,000
+7.1%over 9 years26 August 2004
£182,000
+25.5%over 3 years24 January 2001
£144,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7XP: £102,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
GU22 7RB
Closest school
1.0 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.