Get started21a is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Woking (GU22 7TT). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 73 m² the property is well over the postcode median (45 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). Across 2000–2006, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with Woking's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £447,000 sits 78.8% above the 2006 sale of £249,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21a changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 21a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,424
Street avg £4,577
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brooklyn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

30 June 2006Most recent
£249,950
+14.9%over 9 months28 September 2005
£217,500
+22.5%over 3 years7 December 2001
£177,500
-29.0%over 1 year25 August 2000
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7TT: £831,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU22 7TH
Closest school
0.8 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.