Get started143 Hawthorn Road is a property in Woking (GU22 0BQ). It has council tax band D.
Held since September 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 40% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
143 Hawthorn Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£212,000
Growth on file: 40.0% per year over 4 years.
3 September 2004Most recent
£212,000
+271.9%over 3 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hawthorn Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

9 October 2000
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0BQ: £405,000 (2020–2016).
GU22 0JA
Closest school
0.4 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB