Get started28 Freemantle Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5NF). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 810 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 is 16.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£469/sq ft) was about 65.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £380,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
28 Freemantle Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
28 Freemantle Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,049
Street avg £4,382
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

16 October 2018Most recent
£380,000
+52.0%over 6 years29 February 2012
£249,950
+3.3%over 3 years14 April 2008
£242,000
+14.7%over 2 years25 August 2005
£211,000
+104.9%over 6 years19 November 1998
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5NF: £415,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
GU19 5EL
Closest school
0.6 km
Connaught Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.