Get started20 Freemantle Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5NF). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£527/sq ft) was about 76.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £420,000.
Price for 20 Freemantle Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 28 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 28 years.
20 Freemantle Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,676
Street avg £4,293
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 October 2023Most recent
£420,000
+72.1%over 12 years17 December 2010
£244,000
+47.9%over 8 years23 August 2002
£164,995
+108.9%over 6 years13 December 1995
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5NF: £393,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
GU19 5LX
Closest school
0.6 km
Connaught Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.