Get started24 Freemantle Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5NF). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 34.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £415,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 95 m² it's 24.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 8 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£453,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 23 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 23 years.
24 Freemantle Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,368
Street avg £4,479
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

6 April 2023Most recent
£415,000
+5.6%over 4 years10 August 2018
£393,000
+78.6%over 9 years17 November 2008
£220,000
-3.3%over 3 years20 July 2005
£227,500
+56.9%over 4 years25 August 2000
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5NF: £393,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU19 5LX
Closest school
0.6 km
Connaught Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.