Get started135 London Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5DH). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 is 13% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£513/sq ft) was about 57.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £315,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
135 London Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2023
Price for 135 London Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 25 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for 135 London Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,526
Street avg £4,684
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

25 February 2022Most recent
£315,000
+53.7%over 8 years29 November 2013
£205,000
+2.0%over 6 years7 August 2007
£201,000
+4.7%over 3 years25 June 2004
£192,000
+28.0%over 2 years31 January 2002
£150,000
+45.7%over 2 years16 August 1999
£102,950
+47.2%over 2 years31 January 1997
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DH: £325,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.5 km
Bagshot Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.