Get started139 London Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5DH). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 10% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£522/sq ft) was about 62% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £320,000 in July 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
139 London Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 20 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 139 London Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,614
Street avg £4,680
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 July 2023Most recent
£320,000
+7.4%over 4 years23 July 2018
£298,000
+49.0%over 5 years5 July 2013
£200,000
-7.0%over 5 years25 January 2008
£215,000
+25.7%over 4 years4 April 2003
£171,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DH: £330,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.5 km
Bagshot Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.