Get started151 London Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5DH). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 15.9% above the 2025 sale price. A recent sale: £270,000 in September 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 25 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 151 London Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,913
Street avg £4,758
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

26 September 2025Most recent
£270,000
+54.3%over 19 years7 April 2006
£175,000
-6.7%over 2 years12 December 2003
£187,500
+316.7%over 1 year26 November 2002
£45,000
-59.1%over 2 years13 April 2000
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DH: £330,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.5 km
Bagshot Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.