Get started133 London Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5DH). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 is 40.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 18.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (July 2014).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Apr 2024
Extension: Side of property
Non-material amendment to application 21/0866/FFU (extensions and alterations) to allow for a reduction in scale of proposed development. Two storey side extension to be retained as per approved drawings, retention of existing single storey rear portion in lieu of demolition and re-building. Amendments to windows and introduction of additional openings are proposed to the existing single storey rear projection.
133 London Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 8 years.
£261,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 133 London Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,143
Street avg £4,747
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Extension: Side of property
Demolition of existing garage to side of dwelling. Erection of double storey side extension on site of garage, to provide a new garage with first floor bedroom and bathroom above. Ground floor rear/side extension to create larger kitchen/diner. New front porch. Replace existing windows.
23 July 2014Most recent
£261,000
+36.6%over 8 years30 June 2006
£191,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DH: £325,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.5 km
Bagshot Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB