Get started82 London Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5BT). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 sits 75.9% above the 2014 sale of £195,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 43.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 61 m² it's 29.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 4 EPCs).
82 London Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 14 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 82 London Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,197
Street avg £3,447
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 February 2014Most recent
£195,000
+11.4%over 3 years8 September 2010
£175,000
+14.7%over 7 years7 February 2003
£152,600
+59.0%over 3 years15 December 1999
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BT: £313,000 (2023–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.1 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.