Get started76 London Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5BT). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in January 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £421,000 sits 75.4% above the 2013 sale of £240,000. 13 years since the last transfer (August 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
76 London Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£421,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 13 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 13 years.
76 London Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,824
Street avg £3,540
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 August 2013Most recent
£240,000
-2.8%over 6 years8 September 2006
£247,000
+30.7%over 2 years31 October 2003
£189,000
+27.1%over 3 years18 October 2000
£148,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BT: £300,000 (2023–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.1 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.