Get started34 Waterers Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 96), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£793/sq ft) was about 155.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (98 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £350,000 in September 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Waterers Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 11 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 34 Waterers Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,537
Street avg £3,828
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 September 2023Most recent
£350,000
+16.7%over 2 years10 February 2021
£300,000
-9.1%over 3 years15 December 2017
£330,000
+32.0%over 5 years23 March 2012
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BL: £470,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.3 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.