Get started19 Waterers Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (March 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£374/sq ft) was about 18.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £475,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 118 m² it's 20.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 32 EPCs).
19 Waterers Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 13 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for 19 Waterers Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,025
Street avg £4,001
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 October 2024Most recent
£475,000
+13.1%over 3 years25 January 2021
£420,000
-2.3%over 4 years3 June 2016
£430,000
+43.3%over 4 years4 November 2011
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BL: £460,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
GU19 5NE
Closest school
0.3 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.