Get started26 Waterers Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £460,000 in November 2024. At 120 m² it's 22.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 32 EPCs).
26 Waterers Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 13 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for 26 Waterers Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,833
Street avg £4,009
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 November 2024Most recent
£460,000
+8.2%over 4 years28 February 2020
£425,000
+37.1%over 8 years14 December 2011
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BL: £470,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
GU19 5QT
Closest school
0.3 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.