Get started11 Hart Dene Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 46 m² this is the 18th smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and main heating dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 24.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £133,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
11 Hart Dene Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 24 years.
£133,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 24 years.
11 Hart Dene Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,891
Street avg £2,539
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 March 2023Most recent
£133,000
-3.6%over 8 years9 January 2015
£138,000
+6.2%over 3 years12 August 2011
£130,000
-13.2%over 5 years13 December 2005
£149,750
+66.5%over 6 years28 May 1999
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5AJ: £130,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU19 5AN
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.