Get started6 Eggars Field is a four-bedroom detached house in Bentley, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5LD). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since October 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 146 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £722,000 sits 106.3% above the 2003 sale of £350,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 22.9% below the postcode norm.
6 Eggars Field's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2024
6 Eggars Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£722,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£350,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Eggars Field runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,397
Street avg £3,759
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bentley Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

21 October 2003Most recent
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5LD: £582,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU10 5LH
Closest school
0.2 km
Bentley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB