Get started37 Eggars Field is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bentley, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5LD). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£470/sq ft) was about 63.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it sits well below the postcode median (103 m² across 38 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £359,500 in August 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 25 years.
£359,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for 37 Eggars Field lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,063
Street avg £3,676
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bentley Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

5 August 2024Most recent
£359,500
+7.3%over 2 years8 April 2022
£335,000
+52.3%over 14 years12 December 2007
£220,000
+129.2%over 8 years9 July 1999
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5LD: £582,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU10 5RD
Closest school
0.2 km
Bentley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.