Get started9 Holmes Field Court is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bentley, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5DF). It has a recorded floor area of 243 m² (around 2616 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and a conservatory.
At 243 m² the property is well over the postcode median (159 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £969,000 is 18.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 28% below the postcode norm. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2025
£969,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£817,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Holmes Field Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,364
Street avg £4,442
Floor Area
243 m²
Street avg 145 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pax Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

10 March 2017Most recent
£817,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5DF: £810,000 (2023–2015).
8 Holmes Field Court Main Road Bentley Farnham
Sold Oct 2023
5 Holmes Field Court Main Road Bentley Farnham
Sold Feb 2021
4 Holmes Field Court Main Road Bentley Farnham
Sold May 2016
7 Holmes Field Court Main Road Bentley Farnham
Sold Dec 2015
1 Holmes Field Court Main Road Bentley Farnham
Sold Sept 2015
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
GU10 5JA
Closest school
1.0 km
Bentley Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB