Get started4 Holmes Field Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Bentley, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5DF). It has a recorded floor area of 238 m² (around 2562 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2015) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
At 238 m² the property is well over the postcode median (159 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,123,000 is 24.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 19.1% below the postcode norm. 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
4 Holmes Field Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2025
Erection of detached outbuilding
4 Holmes Field Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£900,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 4 Holmes Field Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,782
Street avg £4,390
Floor Area
238 m²
Street avg 145 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pax Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Detached Outbuilding
10 May 2016Most recent
£900,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5DF: £810,000 (2023–2015).
8 Holmes Field Court Main Road Bentley Farnham
Sold Oct 2023
5 Holmes Field Court Main Road Bentley Farnham
Sold Feb 2021
9 Holmes Field Court Main Road Bentley Farnham
Sold Mar 2017
7 Holmes Field Court Main Road Bentley Farnham
Sold Dec 2015
1 Holmes Field Court Main Road Bentley Farnham
Sold Sept 2015
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
GU10 5JA
Closest school
1.0 km
Bentley Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB