Get started18 Buttermer Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4PN). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £362,000 sits 70.4% above the 2012 sale of £212,500. 14 years since the last transfer (July 2012).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2022
18 Buttermer Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£212,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Buttermer Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,125
Street avg £4,416
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

26 July 2012Most recent
£212,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4PN: £360,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU10 4PY
Closest school
0.5 km
Weydon School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB