Get started1 Cherry Tree Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4AB). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot.
At 84 m² it sits well below the postcode median (152 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £672,000 is 37.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£542/sq ft) was about 55% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £490,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Cherry Tree Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£672,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£490,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Cherry Tree Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,833
Street avg £4,260
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 168 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

30 August 2018Most recent
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4AB: £823,000 (2024–2018).
11 Cherry Tree Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Jun 2024
5 Cherry Tree Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Jul 2023
7 Cherry Tree Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Nov 2022
6 Cherry Tree Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Sept 2018
The Cherry Tree Cherry Tree Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Aug 2018
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
GU10 4QQ
Cherry Tree Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB