Get started1a is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4PN). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 is 27.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£420/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £294,000 in June 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 14 years.
£294,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 14 years.
1a is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,523
Street avg £4,261
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 June 2020Most recent
£294,000
+8.9%over 4 years21 April 2016
£270,000
+31.7%over 6 years1 October 2009
£205,000
+9.9%over 3 years29 September 2006
£186,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4PN: £360,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
GU10 4RN
Closest school
0.5 km
Weydon School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.