Get started8 Buttermer Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4PN). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£453/sq ft) was about 55.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £346,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs).
8 Buttermer Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 28 years.
£346,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 8 Buttermer Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,873
Street avg £4,222
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

17 October 2025Most recent
£346,000
+11.6%over 8 years5 September 2017
£310,000
+21.6%over 2 years30 September 2014
£255,000
+218.9%over 17 years4 July 1997
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4PN: £360,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
GU10 4PY
Closest school
0.5 km
Weydon School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.