Get started10 Pear Tree Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4DW). It has a recorded floor area of 226 m² (around 2433 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,737,000 is 19.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£596/sq ft) was about 132.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
10 Pear Tree Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2024
Extension: Single storey
Erection of a single storey extension alterations and erection of a detached garage (revision of wa/2004/1912).
Latest sale on 10 Pear Tree Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,737,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 19 years.
£1,450,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 10 Pear Tree Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,416
Street avg £5,043
Floor Area
226 m²
Street avg 220 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

Extension: Single storey
Erection of a single storey extension alterations and erection of a detached garage (as amplified by letters dated 28/9/4 and 11/10/04 and plans received 11/10/4).
22 September 2016Most recent
£1,450,000
+126.6%over 14 years10 January 2002
£640,000
+60.0%over 4 years6 August 1997
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4DW: £1,100,000 (2023–2010).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.5 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
GU10 4QH
Lavender Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.