Get started19 Tongham Meadows is a mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 22.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 49.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £275,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Tongham Meadows has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 19 Tongham Meadows stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,231
Street avg £4,657
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Moors — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 January 2021Most recent
£275,000
+39.6%over 6 years7 February 2014
£197,000
+14.5%over 8 years15 November 2005
£172,000
+5.5%over 1 year26 February 2004
£163,000
+32.6%over 2 years18 May 2001
£122,950
+55.6%over 3 years31 October 1997
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AL: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.