Get started156 Walnut Tree Close is a property in Guildford (GU1 4UB). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£244,850
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 5 years.
3 October 2005Most recent
£244,850
+49.3%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Health Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

16 March 2001
£164,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 4UB: £445,000 (2024–2020).
GU1 4UB
Closest school
0.2 km
Surrey Maths School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB