Get started9 Chesham Mews is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Guildford (GU1 3NL). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in December 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 is 25.4% above the 2006 sale price. One planning record on file: new windows refused in 2017.
Replacement of all the existing timber windows, front external doors, and to include the aluminium sliding patio doors to the rear of the properties.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£193,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 9 Chesham Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,939
Street avg £4,502
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harvey Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

11 December 2006Most recent
£193,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 3NL: £254,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
GU1 3QE
Closest school
0.3 km
Pewley Down Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB