Get started3 Avon Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Guildford (GU1 2JT). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 68 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 63–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 48% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 30.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Avon Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 12 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Avon Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,676
Street avg £2,917
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gateways — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

18 June 2013Most recent
£250,000
+20.8%over 4 years12 January 2009
£207,000
+3.0%over 3 years29 July 2005
£201,000
-6.5%over 10 months13 September 2004
£215,000
+72.0%over 3 years24 May 2001
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 2JT: £250,000 (2020–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU1 2AS
Closest school
0.6 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.