Get started15 Warbreck Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY2 9SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 sits 110% above the 2013 sale of £70,000. Last sold in October 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. At 103 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (122 m² median across 14 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Warbreck Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 16 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 16 years.
15 Warbreck Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£680
Street avg £906
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Empress Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 October 2013Most recent
£70,000
+70.7%over 16 years30 April 1997
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 9SZ: £143,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
FY2 9JQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB