Get started35 Warbreck Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY2 9SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (January 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 17.5% above the 2024 sale price. At 164 m² the property is well over the postcode median (115 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs). Sold May 2024 for £128,500.
35 Warbreck Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
35 Warbreck Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 24 years.
£128,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 35 Warbreck Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£784
Street avg £896
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Empress Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

3 May 2024Most recent
£128,500
+164.9%over 23 years3 July 2000
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 9SZ: £143,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
FY2 9NA
Closest school
0.4 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB