Get started15 Cliff Place is a semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 9JT). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 38.3% above the 2022 sale price. Sold May 2022 for £128,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Cliff Place's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
15 Cliff Place has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 25 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 15 Cliff Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,113
Street avg £1,123
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cavendish Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 May 2022Most recent
£128,000
+28.0%over 17 years24 January 2005
£100,000
+185.7%over 7 years16 May 1997
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 9JT: £135,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
FY2 9JT
Closest school
0.8 km
Bispham Endowed Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.