Get started13 Cliff Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 9JT). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 10% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£130/sq ft) was about 35.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £150,000 in July 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2024
13 Cliff Place has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 21 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Cliff Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,402
Street avg £1,106
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cavendish Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

19 July 2019Most recent
£150,000
+15.4%over 10 years1 May 2009
£130,000
+80.6%over 6 years10 May 2002
£72,000
+118.2%over 3 years18 August 1998
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 9JT: £135,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
FY2 9UY
Closest school
0.8 km
Bispham Endowed Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.