Get started18 Kingsland Grove is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 5NN). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 11.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 65.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £105,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
18 Kingsland Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 20 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 18 Kingsland Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,694
Street avg £1,266
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

17 July 2024Most recent
£105,000
+18.0%over 4 years20 September 2019
£89,000
+2.3%over 15 years15 September 2004
£87,000
+25.2%7 April 2004
£69,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 5NN: £115,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
FY1 5RE
Cunliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.