Get started17 Kingsland Grove is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 5NN). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 49.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £135,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 86 m² it's 28.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Latest sale on 17 Kingsland Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 23 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 17 Kingsland Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,570
Street avg £1,273
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

1 December 2023Most recent
£135,000
+4.2%over 1 year3 December 2021
£129,500
+66.0%over 16 years1 July 2005
£78,000
+85.7%over 4 years11 August 2000
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 5NN: £105,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
FY1 5QZ
Cunliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.