Get startedRegent Court is a detached house in Blackpool (FY1 1RT). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. At 65 m² this is the 9th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in Regent Court, where floor areas span 55–108 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 34 units on file.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in November 2005. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 is 26.6% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£126/sq ft) was about 27.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Regent Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£88,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Regent Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,362
Street avg £1,214
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cocker Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

3 November 2005Most recent
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 1RT: £115,000 (2024–2021).
Regent Court Flat 62 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Nov 2024
Regent Court Flat 41 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Oct 2024
Regent Court Flat 51 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Feb 2023
Regent Court Flat 45 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Dec 2021
Regent Court Flat 23 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold May 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
FY1 1RE
Closest school
0.7 km
Blackpool St John's Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB