Get startedRegent Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY1 1RT). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. At 55 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Regent Court (55–108 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 34 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 123.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £130,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 33 EPCs).
Regent Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2023
Latest sale on Regent Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 9 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for Regent Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,364
Street avg £1,182
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cocker Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

20 February 2023Most recent
£130,000
+52.9%over 4 years26 June 2018
£85,000
-6.6%over 2 years8 January 2016
£91,000
+42.2%over 1 year18 July 2014
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 1RT: £95,000 (2024–2019).
Regent Court Flat 62 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Nov 2024
Regent Court Flat 41 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Oct 2024
Regent Court Flat 45 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Dec 2021
Regent Court Flat 23 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold May 2021
Regent Court Flat 93 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Dec 2019
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
FY1 1RE
Closest school
0.7 km
Blackpool St John's Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.