Get startedRegent Court is a property in Blackpool (FY1 1RT).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in August 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 16.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£127,950
Growth on file: 16.1% per year over 9 years.
28 August 2007Most recent
£127,950
+16.3%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cocker Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

8 March 2006
£110,000
+233.3%over 7 years27 July 1998
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 1RT: £115,000 (2024–2021).
Regent Court Flat 62 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Nov 2024
Regent Court Flat 41 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Oct 2024
Regent Court Flat 51 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Feb 2023
Regent Court Flat 45 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Dec 2021
Regent Court Flat 23 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold May 2021
FY1 1RE
Closest school
0.7 km
Blackpool St John's Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.