Get startedRegent Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Blackpool (FY1 1RT). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 865 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. At 80 m² this is the 30th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in Regent Court, where floor areas span 55–108 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 34 units on file. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 35.2% above the 2016 sale price. 10 years since the last transfer (August 2016).
Regent Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2021
Regent Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 4 years.
£91,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, Regent Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,132
Street avg £1,222
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cocker Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

18 August 2016Most recent
£91,000
+21.3%over 4 years11 May 2012
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 1RT: £115,000 (2024–2021).
Regent Court Flat 62 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Nov 2024
Regent Court Flat 41 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Oct 2024
Regent Court Flat 51 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Feb 2023
Regent Court Flat 45 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold Dec 2021
Regent Court Flat 23 204 Promenade Blackpool
Sold May 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
FY1 1RE
Closest school
0.7 km
Blackpool St John's Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.