Get started6 Carson Road is a property in Cockfosters, Barnet, Barnet (EN4 9EX). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since February 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£367,500
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 8 years.
28 February 2003Most recent
£367,500
+145.0%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Norrys Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

9 June 1995
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 9EX: £689,000 (2025–2024).
EN4 9RD
Closest school
0.4 km
Trent CofE Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB