Get started20 Bohun Grove is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet (EN4 8UA). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 922 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2008. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £588,000 sits 194.1% above the 2001 sale of £199,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 28% below the postcode norm. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. At 86 m² it's 23.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 18 EPCs).
20 Bohun Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Dec 2018
Submission of details of condition 3 (Materials) pursuant to planning permission 21/3840/HSE dated 02/12/21
20 Bohun Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£588,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Bohun Grove is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,333
Street avg £4,594
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Road East Barnet — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Erection of a double garage to rear replace 2no single garages
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
23 August 2001Most recent
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 8UA: £675,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
EN4 8LT
Closest school
0.1 km
Danegrove Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB