Get started15 Bohun Grove is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet (EN4 8UA). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £627,000 sits 72.7% above the 2012 sale of £363,000. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in November 2012.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jul 2022
15 Bohun Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£627,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£363,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Bohun Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,103
Street avg £4,549
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Road East Barnet — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

22 November 2012Most recent
£363,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 8UA: £675,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
EN4 8UA
Closest school
0.1 km
Danegrove Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB