Get started35 Brookside is a four-bedroom property in East Barnet, Barnet, Barnet (EN4 8TT). It has council tax band E.
Held since January 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
35 Brookside has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
35 Brookside has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£384,995
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 14 years.
29 January 2010Most recent
£384,995
+258.1%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Hill Road (EN4) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

21 January 2004
£107,500
+15.0%over 7 years26 July 1996
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 8TT: £750,000 (2024–2021).
EN4 8UA
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School, East Barnet. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.