Get startedEva Court 14a is a detached house in Barnet (EN4 8TB). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 is 51.7% below the 2014 sale of £632,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,198/sq ft) was about 259% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Last sold in May 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
Eva Court 14a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Eva Court 14a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£632,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Eva Court 14a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,898
Street avg £15,320
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 55 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Church Hill Road (EN4) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

30 May 2014Most recent
£632,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in EN4 8TB: £205,000 (2024–1996).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 16 years
EN4 8JA
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School, East Barnet. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB