Get started7 Brownlow Close is a two-bedroom property in Barnet (EN4 8FE). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since June 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 11.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Brownlow Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£269,950
Growth on file: 11.7% per year over 5 years.
27 June 2007Most recent
£269,950
+18.7%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Road (EN4) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

20 December 2002
£227,500
+38.7%19 December 2002
£164,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 8FE: £285,000 (2023–2013).
EN4 8BU
Closest school
0.7 km
Danegrove Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.