Get started1 Rosslyn Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in East Barnet, Barnet, Barnet (EN4 8DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£606/sq ft) was about 488% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 2 refused. Sold June 2022 for £365,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2025
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Roof extensions to each end, rear dormer windows and velux windows to the front roof plane to form an additional self-contained flat. New parking to front of site.
Price for 1 Rosslyn Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 26 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 26 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Rosslyn Court lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
56 (D)
Street avg 74 (C)
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Littlegrove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Roof alterations to form two self-contained flats.
24 June 2022Most recent
£365,000
+1116.7%over 26 years29 December 1995
£30,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in EN4 8DJ: £58,750 (2025–1995).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
EN4 8BU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School, East Barnet. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Free valuation
An expert visits your home
Local expertise