Get started20 Fairgreen East is a five-bedroom detached house in Barnet (EN4 0QR). It has a recorded floor area of 318 m² (around 3423 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns an A (score 93), the top energy band on the EPC scale. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 318 m² the property is well over the postcode median (180 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £2,351,000 is 17.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£584/sq ft) was about 37.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £2,000,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
20 Fairgreen East valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,000,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 20 Fairgreen East stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,289
Street avg £5,689
Floor Area
318 m²
Street avg 201 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trent Country Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

4 July 2019Most recent
£2,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0QR: £1,430,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5.9 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 9 years
EN4 0JB
Closest school
0.5 km
Trent CofE Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB