Get started1 Lushington Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Barnet (EN4 0FE). It has a recorded floor area of 179 m² (around 1927 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (May 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £1,934,000 is 13.8% above the 2021 sale price. Sold December 2021 for £1,700,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,934,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,700,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Lushington Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,497
Street avg £8,629
Floor Area
179 m²
Street avg 190 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Lakeside — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
40.4dB

22 December 2021Most recent
£1,700,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0FE: £1,505,750 (2023–2023).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
EN4 0JX
Closest school
1.5 km
Southgate School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.0dB