Get started15 Heddon Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet (EN4 0DE). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 78 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2020. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 90.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £375,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
15 Heddon Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 25 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 25 years.
15 Heddon Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,808
Street avg £2,994
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Freston Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

17 December 2021Most recent
£375,000
+90.4%over 18 years27 June 2003
£197,000
+82.4%over 3 years8 October 1999
£108,000
+81.2%over 3 years26 July 1996
£59,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0DE: £375,000 (2025–2017).
19 Heddon Court Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold Jun 2025
20 Heddon Court Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold Dec 2024
10 Heddon Court Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold Sept 2020
4 Heddon Court Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold Aug 2016
9 Heddon Court Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold Sept 2015
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
EN4 0AE
Closest school
0.5 km
Trent CofE Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.