Get startedWoburn House is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet (EN4 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 81 m² this is the 7th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in Woburn House, where floor areas span 70–102 m².
At 81 m² it sits well below the postcode median (164 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £686,200 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Woburn House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£744,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£686,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Woburn House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£8,472
Street avg £8,393
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Trent Park Golf Course — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
40.0dB

30 March 2021Most recent
£686,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0BT: £832,500 (2025–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
EN4 0JT
Closest school
1.2 km
Southgate School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.0dB